Dr. Michelle Howe
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1366905804
Dr. Michelle Howe MD
Emergency Physician
She is located at 2041 Georgia Avenue Northwest in Washington, DC 20060. Can help patients with the following: Altitude Sickness, Common Cold, Coronavirus, Fever, Frostbite, Hematoma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1366905804. Appointment can be made via the phone number (202) 865-6100.
Conditions treated
Dr. Michelle Howe, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michelle Howe.
- Acute Pain
- Altitude Sickness
- Angina
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Broken Bone
- Bruises
- Choking
- Common Cold
- Coronavirus
- Costochondritis
- Febrile Seizure
- Fever
- Frostbite
- General Care
- Headache
- Hematoma
- Influenza
- Insect Stings
- Laceration
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
- Prescription Refill
- Whiplash
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Michelle Howe is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .
Bills through: Medstar Medical Group Ii Llc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Emergency Physicians?
Out of the 11 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2041 Georgia Avenue Northwest Washington, 20060, DC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 14201 East Sam Houston Parkway North Houston, 77044, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 2322 2041 Georgia Avenue Northwest Washington, 20060, DC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2041 Georgia Avenue Northwest Washington, 20060, DC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2041 Georgia Avenue Northwest Washington, 20060, DC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2041 Georgia Avenue Northwest Washington, 20060, DC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2041 Georgia Avenue Northwest Washington, 20060, DC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1000 East Eager Street Baltimore, 21202, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2041 Georgia Avenue Northwest Washington, 20060, DC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2041 Georgia Avenue Northwest Washington, 20060, DC
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Michelle Howe treat?
Dr. Michelle Howe provides treatment for Altitude Sickness, Common Cold, Coronavirus, Fever, Frostbite, Hematoma. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Michelle Howe accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Michelle Howe accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Michelle Howe?
Dr. Michelle Howe's office is located at 2041 Georgia Avenue Northwest in Washington, DC 20060.